<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5424382652054388012\x26blogName\x3dall+about+me+me+me+%3Dx\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://randomnism-corner.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://randomnism-corner.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6817798570777875995', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
randomnism-corner.blogspot.com
Skating, gaming and anime is my life.
Saturday, August 30, 2008

Byebye long hair. Hello short hair.

Yup. Yesterday went to cut hair with weixian. So short oh my god! I need hair wax le. My hair is like....got auto spike de can? Thn just now when i wake up i look like lion lah! Roar!!!

How you tell me how! Oh by the way, sunday meeting weijie<33 and siyi<33 watching movie. Wooohooo! I mean next sunday not tomorrow ah. Tomorrow booked for basketball. Nia hia hia hia hia!

One week holidays i am so bored le. Hahaha! Most probably lots of tuition,remedials and church activities. Oh and friends, dont be shocked of my short hair when school re-opens. For a-math students dont be shock this wednesday ==''

Alright now i have to go prepare to leave for church. Bye ppl! Dont miss me ah!

P/S : Wont be blogging that regularly anymore.
P/S/S : I just sneezed twice.
P/S/S/S : My hair is so short!

Hehe! Ok random. Bye ==''



Tag replies :

to wenQ - haha! got miss u lah!

to BLue - Nath! Sorry been quite busy this few days due to exams getting nearer and nearer by the second!

to g-natay - LOL! but nice wat! it made alexis laugh!

to passerby - lol! finally i push u enuf xP

to wenQ - sobs! E.T went back home 2hours ago xP

to lov-ethsex - ahahaha. you like that anyhow post your number not scared ppl prank call ah? ~.~

to calvinn - hi =D

0 ppl kena randomnism.
being random at 8:43 AM



*CAUTION*



Help me click on the ads and i shall giv u 10cents! =D
What?! Dont look down on 10cents ok! 10cents can let u go coffeeshop toilet hor!
And if u collect ten 10cents u gt $1. Thn if u collect ten more 10cents u gt $2 thn can go daiso buy something!
So...NEVER EVER LOOK DOWN ON 10CENTS!

Freedom of random-ness still exist.
Love me or hate me,its still an obsession.

Warning!
The owner of this blog has A.D.D(Attention deficit disorder).
People with A.D.D has a tendacy to go off topic.
Which results in her saying random things at a random timing.
So it will be like they wont say finish what they wanted to say.
So....OOOH BUTTERFLY!
Sorry about that...ok,so i was saying.........
My favourite number which is 7,minus 3 is 4!
I thought you might want to know that.....

BEST VIEWED IN IE!

random people visiting
THE RANDOMER =D

Crystal, 16dec1993.
Assumption English School.
Skater. Future Slalomist.
Anime and gaming fanatic.
No life.
Tiongxim towards MDDjoker<33
Nobody's 3008092130 =x
Garena BlackShot ign: XiaoC
SGC ign: crystal1993
Contactable at :

Msn | Friendster




SHE WANTS:

Seba FR2
Master my skating(basic)
A proper wrist guard
Master T Brake!
Learn Slalom(Future)
learn c-walk
webcam(so can entertain weixian.LOL!)
N81 phoneLOST
black sony ericsson k770i
crumpler bag pack
new wallet
friendship slippers(with weixian)
friendship cap(with weixian)
tattoo(with jiawan and kesha)
2nd tattoo(with kesha)
digital camera
a new jacket
DBSK jacket!(with weixian)
nose piercingCLOSED
2nd ear piercing
slim down(!!!!!)
BLACK PSP
black and red DS lite
PINK IC!
promote to sec4 EXPRESS
Get good grades for O lvls
and the never ending list continues....
RANDOM CRAP!

Spammers are not welcome.



CREDITS

Designer, background etc. : RANDOM!