<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5424382652054388012\x26blogName\x3dall+about+me+me+me+%3Dx\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://randomnism-corner.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://randomnism-corner.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6817798570777875995', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
randomnism-corner.blogspot.com
Skating, gaming and anime is my life.
Friday, July 11, 2008

Yo ppl! Damn shag right now. Sigh...

Anyways,last night Jay was webcam-ing with me. Why? Becos he wanted me to test out his new mic. Tsk! So how did he test? He beatbox to let me hear. Hahaha. I must say he beatbox quite well. Haha.

So today school was sucky as usual. After school went to Jiawan's house to let her change clothes etc. while i slacking there with her comp. After that 67-ed to my house and thn we crap a lot i tell u!

She go bai pose with one of my shirt that i use to wear almost everyday when i was in p5.



Lame i know. I don't know what i see in that shirt back thn. Maybe i last time cock eye one. Hmmmm..

So anyways! Jiawan and me tried out the spice challenge that paul and kay kay tried also. If you don't know who are they go clicknetwork.tv and watch them : Chick VS Dick. Damn hilarious!

Ppl : HEY! WHAT ABOUT JIAWAN AND YOU DE SPICE CHALLENGE?!

Erm....Well.....Sad to say we both failed badly. Ok,this are the spices we tried :

#1.Normal chilli sauce.
#2.Tabasco(don't know how to spell)
#3.My grandma's secret recipe for extremely hot chilli
#4.Chilli padi

The chilli sauce was ok,but after trying tabasco. Both of us were crying out for water! Took about 3 mouths of water for each of us. Thn we tried my grandma's secret recipe for extremely hot chilli and we both give up. It's damn hot i tell u! Any chilli lovers out there who wanna try my grandma's secret recipe i can give you some.

After that we crap about for awhile thn we took photos for XiaoJiDan and my blogshop. So yeah,go and check out our blogshops will ya? Everything in good condition! And the price is reasonable!! Blogshop.

I shall go rest now. Tatah ppl! Peace out!(:

0 ppl kena randomnism.
being random at 9:10 PM



*CAUTION*



Help me click on the ads and i shall giv u 10cents! =D
What?! Dont look down on 10cents ok! 10cents can let u go coffeeshop toilet hor!
And if u collect ten 10cents u gt $1. Thn if u collect ten more 10cents u gt $2 thn can go daiso buy something!
So...NEVER EVER LOOK DOWN ON 10CENTS!

Freedom of random-ness still exist.
Love me or hate me,its still an obsession.

Warning!
The owner of this blog has A.D.D(Attention deficit disorder).
People with A.D.D has a tendacy to go off topic.
Which results in her saying random things at a random timing.
So it will be like they wont say finish what they wanted to say.
So....OOOH BUTTERFLY!
Sorry about that...ok,so i was saying.........
My favourite number which is 7,minus 3 is 4!
I thought you might want to know that.....

BEST VIEWED IN IE!

random people visiting
THE RANDOMER =D

Crystal, 16dec1993.
Assumption English School.
Skater. Future Slalomist.
Anime and gaming fanatic.
No life.
Tiongxim towards MDDjoker<33
Nobody's 3008092130 =x
Garena BlackShot ign: XiaoC
SGC ign: crystal1993
Contactable at :

Msn | Friendster




SHE WANTS:

Seba FR2
Master my skating(basic)
A proper wrist guard
Master T Brake!
Learn Slalom(Future)
learn c-walk
webcam(so can entertain weixian.LOL!)
N81 phoneLOST
black sony ericsson k770i
crumpler bag pack
new wallet
friendship slippers(with weixian)
friendship cap(with weixian)
tattoo(with jiawan and kesha)
2nd tattoo(with kesha)
digital camera
a new jacket
DBSK jacket!(with weixian)
nose piercingCLOSED
2nd ear piercing
slim down(!!!!!)
BLACK PSP
black and red DS lite
PINK IC!
promote to sec4 EXPRESS
Get good grades for O lvls
and the never ending list continues....
RANDOM CRAP!

Spammers are not welcome.



CREDITS

Designer, background etc. : RANDOM!