<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5424382652054388012\x26blogName\x3dall+about+me+me+me+%3Dx\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://randomnism-corner.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://randomnism-corner.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6817798570777875995', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
randomnism-corner.blogspot.com
Skating, gaming and anime is my life.
Monday, July 28, 2008

Yo peeps! Today school was boring. LOL! I seem to keep repeating the same thing, but school IS boring! Hahaha. Plus alot of homework. Sadded T.T

Anyways after school went bpp to meet weixian. Slacked at KFC awhile thn vanessa came. Had lunch at KFC thn off to bugis! 960-ed to bugis and we walk walk to find weixian's hoodies. Hahahaha! But she cant find any. Awwww so sad!

And we crapped alot at bugis. Damn fun! Bugis street nothing de so we went bugis junction. Still cant find weixian's hoodies so give up! Went to take NEOPRINTS! Woohoo! Though it is fun taking neoprints with them but the machine sucks! It cant edit too much things. I prefer the one at cineleisure. Hahahaha!

Took finish neoprint thn went to cut it. While cutting weixian suddenly say "Eh! Pastor shirley leh!" Thn me and vanessa turn to look and pastor shirley burst out laughing. We also started laughing. LOL! Thn we quickly cut finish and quickly zao becos it is damn xia suey de lor! Plus it is very late. So 960-ed home and thn went to bathe and here i am blogging =D

Ok i am gonna go do my homework now. So many homework! SADDED! =(

Oh ya! Before i forgot this,i heard from weixian that if you take a picture of 3 person that 3 person will break up their friendship one day. And i agree! Like that time alicia,weixian and me took a picture and wat happen now? Sigh...

And also one more picture i took with 2 of my other frens. And wat happen now?! Sigh.....

Life is so cruel =(

0 ppl kena randomnism.
being random at 9:13 PM



*CAUTION*



Help me click on the ads and i shall giv u 10cents! =D
What?! Dont look down on 10cents ok! 10cents can let u go coffeeshop toilet hor!
And if u collect ten 10cents u gt $1. Thn if u collect ten more 10cents u gt $2 thn can go daiso buy something!
So...NEVER EVER LOOK DOWN ON 10CENTS!

Freedom of random-ness still exist.
Love me or hate me,its still an obsession.

Warning!
The owner of this blog has A.D.D(Attention deficit disorder).
People with A.D.D has a tendacy to go off topic.
Which results in her saying random things at a random timing.
So it will be like they wont say finish what they wanted to say.
So....OOOH BUTTERFLY!
Sorry about that...ok,so i was saying.........
My favourite number which is 7,minus 3 is 4!
I thought you might want to know that.....

BEST VIEWED IN IE!

random people visiting
THE RANDOMER =D

Crystal, 16dec1993.
Assumption English School.
Skater. Future Slalomist.
Anime and gaming fanatic.
No life.
Tiongxim towards MDDjoker<33
Nobody's 3008092130 =x
Garena BlackShot ign: XiaoC
SGC ign: crystal1993
Contactable at :

Msn | Friendster




SHE WANTS:

Seba FR2
Master my skating(basic)
A proper wrist guard
Master T Brake!
Learn Slalom(Future)
learn c-walk
webcam(so can entertain weixian.LOL!)
N81 phoneLOST
black sony ericsson k770i
crumpler bag pack
new wallet
friendship slippers(with weixian)
friendship cap(with weixian)
tattoo(with jiawan and kesha)
2nd tattoo(with kesha)
digital camera
a new jacket
DBSK jacket!(with weixian)
nose piercingCLOSED
2nd ear piercing
slim down(!!!!!)
BLACK PSP
black and red DS lite
PINK IC!
promote to sec4 EXPRESS
Get good grades for O lvls
and the never ending list continues....
RANDOM CRAP!

Spammers are not welcome.



CREDITS

Designer, background etc. : RANDOM!