<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5424382652054388012\x26blogName\x3dall+about+me+me+me+%3Dx\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://randomnism-corner.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://randomnism-corner.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6817798570777875995', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
randomnism-corner.blogspot.com
Skating, gaming and anime is my life.
Thursday, June 12, 2008

BOO PPL!!!

I AM BACK!!!!!!!!!!

NIA HIA HIA HIA HIA!!!!

Sentosa was damn hot!
But when it is raining it is damn cold =_=

1st day
-went vivo to settle my sim card thing.
-met dad at vivo.
-headed to sentosa.
-watched songs of the sea.
-and sat...



Wahahahahaha!
And the view was...
OH!
MY!
GOSH!!!





Hehe..
After that went back to the hotel and zzz..

2nd day
-breakfast was splendid!
-went underwater world!!
And i touched the fishys!!!
Nia hia hia hia!!!





And this worm-like thingy is so...
So.....
SMALL?!?!
Ok..another case of randomnism =_=
Nevermind..
BACK TO TOPIC!
WORM-LIKE THINGY!!



And this facts made me laugh..





Though i know the jellyfish thing is abit sad but i can't help but laugh.
Maybe i am a sadist O_O

Anyways..





Haha..
Random i know =_=
Another case of randomnism..
LOL!

And i saw..



And what's this?!



Ohh..
It is just a..



Haha..
After underwater world,went back to the hotel carpark to go imbiah lookout.
At the carpark i saw this..



LOL!!!
No brand car xP
Nia hia hia hia!!!

At imbiah lookout,we sat the..



It was fun!
Just that the track too short =_=
You zoom down less then 1 minute you finish the track liao.
Lol!!
And the skyride was scary!
So high one =_=



Then blah blah blah.
Went back hotel to sleep!

3rd day
-check out day!!
-went to visit insect kingdom.
And i saw this..





OMGYM?!?!?!
First is the male + female fish and now THIS?!
How nature does strange things..
=_=

After that went to watch the bird show!
The parrot damn cute lah!
Know how to paint one..
After painting finish,the guy said the parrot just painted the F1 race track =_=
LAME-MO!!!
Think if that is really the F1 race track the racers will get a headache -.-''



Lol..
Then the parrot also can play dead one.
Zai sia the parrot x.x



And it still can do it in slow motion.
LOL!!!!

After that went novena square and had dinner.
Then home sweet home(:
Alrights i am gonna go rest now.
Damn tired!

0 ppl kena randomnism.
being random at 9:29 PM



*CAUTION*



Help me click on the ads and i shall giv u 10cents! =D
What?! Dont look down on 10cents ok! 10cents can let u go coffeeshop toilet hor!
And if u collect ten 10cents u gt $1. Thn if u collect ten more 10cents u gt $2 thn can go daiso buy something!
So...NEVER EVER LOOK DOWN ON 10CENTS!

Freedom of random-ness still exist.
Love me or hate me,its still an obsession.

Warning!
The owner of this blog has A.D.D(Attention deficit disorder).
People with A.D.D has a tendacy to go off topic.
Which results in her saying random things at a random timing.
So it will be like they wont say finish what they wanted to say.
So....OOOH BUTTERFLY!
Sorry about that...ok,so i was saying.........
My favourite number which is 7,minus 3 is 4!
I thought you might want to know that.....

BEST VIEWED IN IE!

random people visiting
THE RANDOMER =D

Crystal, 16dec1993.
Assumption English School.
Skater. Future Slalomist.
Anime and gaming fanatic.
No life.
Tiongxim towards MDDjoker<33
Nobody's 3008092130 =x
Garena BlackShot ign: XiaoC
SGC ign: crystal1993
Contactable at :

Msn | Friendster




SHE WANTS:

Seba FR2
Master my skating(basic)
A proper wrist guard
Master T Brake!
Learn Slalom(Future)
learn c-walk
webcam(so can entertain weixian.LOL!)
N81 phoneLOST
black sony ericsson k770i
crumpler bag pack
new wallet
friendship slippers(with weixian)
friendship cap(with weixian)
tattoo(with jiawan and kesha)
2nd tattoo(with kesha)
digital camera
a new jacket
DBSK jacket!(with weixian)
nose piercingCLOSED
2nd ear piercing
slim down(!!!!!)
BLACK PSP
black and red DS lite
PINK IC!
promote to sec4 EXPRESS
Get good grades for O lvls
and the never ending list continues....
RANDOM CRAP!

Spammers are not welcome.



CREDITS

Designer, background etc. : RANDOM!